PDA

View Full Version : layer display



gchaplin
4th Dec 2006, 06:47 pm
V. 2004
The layer display window will not indicate the layer of a selected item. Only the current layer is displayed no matter what is selected. Is there a setting that enables/disables this function?
Thanks,
Greg

CarlB
4th Dec 2006, 07:00 pm
Try setting PICKFIRST to 1.

gchaplin
4th Dec 2006, 08:13 pm
............................