PDA

View Full Version : Toolbars



Alex Beardshaw
16th May 2007, 01:32 pm
Hi All

I'm using AutoCAD 2007 Lt, I have somewho lost some of my toolbars, i.e the dimensions etc, can anyone tell me how to get them back or infact how to add toolbars to the screen?

Thanks in advance

tzframpton
16th May 2007, 01:57 pm
right-click on any open toolbar to bring up a contextual menu with access to the rest of your toolbar's. :)

rkmcswain
16th May 2007, 02:01 pm
Not sure if this works in LT, but in full AutoCAD, you can also use the command line version of the toolbar command (-TOOLBAR) to turn on any toolbar.

CromCruithne
16th May 2007, 04:16 pm
Make sure you use the dash symbol in that command or you'll pull up the customization screen.

-Crom