PDA

View Full Version : Can't edit block by double clicking



GISdude
20th Aug 2013, 02:17 am
Hi all. I think a setting changed on my pc this weekend. I used to be able to double click the block and edit the attributes in the editor. Now, I can't change any values. I can only get to the dialog that shows info on the block and when I right click, I only have a few commands come out of the flywheel.

Any ideas? I rebooted, but no go.

Thanks

nestly
20th Aug 2013, 02:28 am
Tools > Options > Selection > Noun/Verb Selection. Check it!

aka

PICKFIRST = 1

lamensterms
22nd Aug 2013, 10:28 am
Or try DBLCLKEDIT = 1.

http://docs.autodesk.com/ACD/2011/ENU/filesACR/WS1a9193826455f5ffa23ce210c4a30acaf-50aa.htm