+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 22
  1. #11
    Junior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2015
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    15

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Dear Maratovich.

    Thanks for the help. I have downloaded the trail version. and tested for this drawings. But it is necessary to set the plotter settings. when i look into settings it was displaying all information is in Russia. But i installed in English. because of trail version is it showing like that? Please have a look the attachment.
    Attached Images

  2. #12
    Senior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2009
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    290

    Default

    The program has not full translation.
    Does not depend on trial.
    You do not need these settings.
    The windows for printing have a translation.
    1. Set up the template as I showed.
    2. Circle the format of the polyline (as it was in the video)
    3. Search and print.
    Attached Images

  3. #13
    Junior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2015
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    15

    Default

    Dear Maratovich,

    Thanks for the help. This tool seems to be some problem. Is there any time frame to work this tool? After opening the tool, 10 to 15mins it is closing automatically and tool is disappearing from the quick taskbar. If i try to click the desktop Icon, it is saying icon location was moved or deleted. tool is no opening. What shall i do? Please suggest me.

  4. #14
    Senior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2009
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    290

    Default

    See personal message.

    Look at the shortcut in the tray where the clock is
    There is no time limit

  5. #15
    Junior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2015
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    15

    Default

    Dear Maratovich,

    Thanks for the Help.

  6. #16
    Junior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2015
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    15

    Default

    Dear Maratovich,

    Can you please send me the settings for making of pdf's in folder? I tried, but the language in Russian.

  7. #17
    Senior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2009
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    290

    Default

    Read private message

  8. #18
    Senior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2009
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    290

    Default

    YSRINY2I
    Langpack sent to your mail.

  9. #19
    Junior Member
    Discipline
    Construction
    Using
    AutoCAD 2018
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    10

    Default

    maratovich can i get a Langpack too? I bought it but i got weird "bushes" insted of text.... program works perfect but need translation....

  10. #20
    Senior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2009
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    290

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Good evening Fusik!
    I am on vacation. For 2 week.
    I'm in the desert, there's a very bad connection.
    Write your mail to me.
    I will help you.

Similar Threads

  1. Changing the size of paper for printed drawing
    By Vagulus in forum Autodesk Inventor
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 9th Jun 2014, 04:53 am
  2. Insert template to a drawing, paper size ok, frame wrong size
    By MarkCalvert in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 30th Nov 2012, 12:25 am
  3. Auto detecting paper size
    By Saphira_dragon in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 15th May 2012, 01:06 pm
  4. drawing imits etc. AutoCAD 2005, layout, paper size
    By jackson6612 in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10th Jan 2011, 08:17 pm
  5. Drawing scale printing wrong size on paper
    By caduseless in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 6th Jan 2010, 06:38 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts