+ Reply to Thread
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3
Results 21 to 24 of 24
  1. #21
    Full Member
    Discipline
    Electrical
    Using
    AutoCAD 2016
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    56

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Quote Originally Posted by Tharwat View Post
    Cool.
    Nicely done.
    Tharwart - Is it possible to make it switch 2-3 poles at a time in case I have to move HVAC or water heater?

  2. #22
    Luminous Being Tharwat's Avatar
    Discipline
    Mechanical
    Tharwat's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    MEP AutoCAD Draughtsman
    Discipline
    Mechanical
    Details
    HVAC, Drainage, Water Supply, Fire Fighting and a little about Electricity.
    Using
    AutoCAD 2015
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Great Syria , Living in Abu Dhabi
    Posts
    6,088

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ryankevin15 View Post
    Is it possible to make it switch 2-3 poles at a time in case I have to move HVAC or water heater?
    Sorry I did not get your point.
    You've written my name wrongly.

  3. #23
    Super Member
    Discipline
    Multi-disciplinary
    Using
    AutoCAD 2015
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    1,165

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rlx View Post
    I'm not sure if the smoke comming out of my brain when looking at your code is a benefit for me right now , but in time I hope to understand your code
    Well honestly, I'm having troubles dissecting your codes aswell - no matter how well you comment inside,
    Although your work is impressive and I will reply soon to your threads for some inputs.



    Quote Originally Posted by rlx View Post
    Quote Originally Posted by Grrr View Post
    Tharwat, you inspired me to play with this

    Not sure if this is what requester wanted but brilliant nevertheless
    Oops! My mind and imagination went somewhere else... I guess that OP is looking more for something like this:


  4. #24
    Super Member rlx's Avatar
    Computer Details
    rlx's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    W10
    Computer:
    i74ghz/ssd500/2tbhdd
    Discipline
    Electrical
    rlx's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    electrical designer dragon
    Discipline
    Electrical
    Details
    I dont excel in anything but I rearly give up
    Using
    AutoCAD 2016
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Bergen op Zoom , Netherlands
    Posts
    637

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Well honestly, I'm having troubles dissecting your codes aswell - no matter how well you comment inside,
    Although your work is impressive and I will reply soon to your threads for some inputs.
    Very nice of you to say but I merely stand on the shoulders of giants. On a scale from small to XL I'd position myself as medium whereas guys like Master Lee , Gile , Tony Tanzillo are the XL's and I'm thinking Tharwat , Bigal but you too also belong up there. Only thing I try to do is to think a little out of the box , trying to compensate for the level of mathematical insight all of you so clearly possess.

    gr.Rlx

Similar Threads

  1. Lisp for switching multiple layers...?
    By Rsblades in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 30th Sep 2014, 05:43 am
  2. Switching layout tabs with lisp
    By Grigs in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 22nd Jan 2013, 11:33 pm
  3. Lisp for switching layouts
    By OMEGA-ThundeR in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 6th Dec 2012, 05:37 pm
  4. Lisp For Autocad Table
    By rochel1280 in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 31st Mar 2010, 07:08 am
  5. lisp: no items in selection
    By markschu in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2nd Jul 2009, 01:11 pm

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts