+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Full Member 121madhu's Avatar
    Computer Details
    121madhu's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    win7
    Computer:
    DELL
    Motherboard:
    intel
    CPU:
    hp
    RAM:
    4gb
    Graphics:
    512mb
    Monitor:
    18.5" hp
    Discipline
    Construction
    Using
    AutoCAD 2016
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    bahrain
    Posts
    98

    Default Dynamic block grips and leader with table

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    hi all,
    anyone please tell about grips

    1. i am added stretch action to table but that stretch grip not moving when i am moving table
    2. i want add like leader base point to moving my table
    3. when i am add a flip action this one also not coming properly

    sorry for my poor English
    please check attached jpeg file.

    thank you MH_DATA_TABLE.JPG
    "As long As I live so Long I do Learn"

  2. #2
    Super Moderator SLW210's Avatar
    Computer Details
    SLW210's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 PRO 64-bit
    Computer:
    IBM Lenovo
    Motherboard:
    ACPI x64
    CPU:
    Pentium(R) i5 4570 @ 3.2GHz
    RAM:
    8 GB RAM
    Graphics:
    Nvidia Quadro 600 1GB
    Primary Storage:
    300 GB
    Secondary Storage:
    650GB
    Monitor:
    2x ThinkVision 24"
    Discipline
    Multi-disciplinary
    SLW210's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Design Draftsman
    Discipline
    Multi-disciplinary
    Details
    Mostly do drafting related to manufacturing. From doing site layouts with proposed updates, additions and renovations to be budgeted and submitted for bid, to updating and changing existing drawings to reflect maintenance and repair/revision work done on site.
    Using
    AutoCAD 2011
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    South Florida, USA
    Posts
    11,795

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    I have moved your thread to the AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output Forum.

    I don't see where you attached a copy of the block, not much I can do with a jpeg to trouble shoot.
    “A narrow mind and a fat head invariably come on the same person” Zig Zigler



Similar Threads

  1. Dynamic Block Grips
    By BJAutoCad in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12th Oct 2015, 07:00 am
  2. How to move/translate Grips in Dynamic Block?
    By lsleepless in forum .NET, ObjectARX & VBA
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 20th Dec 2012, 10:43 pm
  3. Dynamic Block Grips
    By Sparky in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 20th Sep 2011, 07:51 pm
  4. Leader Line Dynamic Block
    By Jimmy Tin in forum AutoCAD 2D Drafting, Object Properties & Interface
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 22nd Apr 2010, 02:29 am
  5. Dynamic block grips
    By Derek Toering in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 17th Mar 2010, 02:57 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts