+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Super Member halam's Avatar
    Using
    AutoCAD 2017
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    645

    Default Filter DWG using xdata fiield

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    I'm checking to see what can be done with xdata. Somehow not all data is catched using this method. Would be handy to filter out ALL Revit inside DWG .. IN ONE STROKE ..

    Documentation
    http://adndevblog.typepad.com/aec/20...ata-xdata.html

    Result filter on xData
    https://twitter.com/halammerts/statu...04844662288385
    Attached Images
    Modelling is done with two hands, 2d & 3d. Let it work together..
    https://twitter.com/halammerts

  2. #2
    Super Member halam's Avatar
    Using
    AutoCAD 2017
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    645

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    The theory doesn't work
    DWG used in Revit (*) gets a xData Revit. Pity


    https://youtu.be/xs1L8pY87ZA


    * import, did not check link method
    Modelling is done with two hands, 2d & 3d. Let it work together..
    https://twitter.com/halammerts

Similar Threads

  1. Need help with EED/Xdata
    By BCL in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 28th Jul 2017, 03:48 am
  2. ssget: add a filter for xdata
    By MastroLube in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 27th Oct 2016, 06:22 pm
  3. Xdata
    By jevrem1 in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13th Oct 2014, 01:12 pm
  4. xdata lisp
    By Lord V in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 22nd Jun 2010, 02:51 pm
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2nd Nov 2006, 11:51 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts