+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 11 to 12 of 12
  1. #11
    Super Moderator rkmcswain's Avatar
    Computer Details
    rkmcswain's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 10
    Computer:
    HP Z240
    CPU:
    i7-7700k @ 4.20GHz
    RAM:
    64GB
    Graphics:
    Nvidia Quadro P1000
    Primary Storage:
    0.5TB SSD
    Secondary Storage:
    1TB SATA
    Monitor:
    Vizio 40"
    Discipline
    Civil
    Using
    Civil 3D 2019
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Houston
    Posts
    4,544

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    If OP would simply check to see if "ltypeshp.shx" is in the support file search path or not, this mystery would be closer to solved.
    R.K. McSwain
    CAD Panacea | twitter

  2. #12
    Forum Deity
    Using
    AutoCAD 2002
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    East Sussex, U.K.
    Posts
    4,131

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Quote Originally Posted by rkmcswain View Post
    If OP would simply check.......
    Isn't that always so

Similar Threads

  1. attribute wont show up in dynamic block
    By Ibanezboy21 in forum AutoCAD LT
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 9th Sep 2015, 09:21 am
  2. Revit element wont show.
    By addesigns in forum Revit Architecture
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 6th Nov 2012, 08:29 pm
  3. Beams wont show in top view AutoCAD MEP
    By mileycad in forum MEP
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 14th May 2012, 03:13 pm
  4. Plumbing lines wont show up as 3D!!!
    By Tasha10 in forum MEP
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 21st Jul 2011, 04:16 pm
  5. Blocks wont show on Layer
    By muddbutter in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 19th Feb 2009, 07:07 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts