Closed Thread
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Full Member kidoy's Avatar
    Using
    Inventor 2008
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    australia, victoria
    Posts
    30

    Default How to change the language setting? pls help...

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    hello guys,

    pls hellp me to configure how to cahnge the default language settings of my inventor 11 ( i mean the word is in FREnCH i want it to be in ENGLISH) since the start of the installaion it was already in french i hope that upon installation there will be an language option but there is nothing so with the help of my friend i succesfully installed the program but the problem is continuous its all french settings so its hard for me to use it, i got my inventor 11 thru a torrent site and it was crack i think the sofware is fine just the language is in french...

    pls guys help me with this i am inventor user but not that good i used it on my job specially in piping, hope to here from you guys pls....

    thanks...

    kidoy

  2. #2
    Luminous Being JD Mather's Avatar
    Using
    Inventor 2015
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Williamsport, PA
    Posts
    8,388

    Default

    Try calling this number and give them the information you have given here. 1-800-66267437
    Certified SolidWorks Professional
    Autodesk Inventor 2014 Certified Professional
    Autodesk AutoCAD 2013 Certified Professional
    http://home.pct.edu/~jmather/content..._Tutorials.htm

  3. #3
    Super Moderator Lazer's Avatar
    Computer Details
    Lazer's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7
    Computer:
    HP xw 4600 Workstation
    CPU:
    Intel Core2 Duo, 3 Gig
    RAM:
    8GB
    Graphics:
    NVIDEA Quadro FX 1700
    Primary Storage:
    2TB
    Secondary Storage:
    Portable TB drive
    Monitor:
    Samsung SyncMaster 226
    Discipline
    Mechanical
    Lazer's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    2d and 3d Cad Engineer
    Discipline
    Mechanical
    Details
    Mechanical Designer using Autocad and Inventor
    Using
    Inventor 2015
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Northants, England
    Posts
    1,669

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Quote Originally Posted by kidoy View Post
    i got my inventor 11 thru a torrent site and it was crack i think the sofware is fine just the language is in french...
    You will receive no help from us, please phone the number JD gave you and tell them you are using a pirate copy!
    USING AUTOCAD 2015 AND INVENTOR 2015, ALIAS 2015 SHOWCASE 2015.

    If in doubt scale and don't ask!



Similar Threads

  1. i can not change the layer's setting in layer toolbar
    By bobi in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11th Apr 2013, 04:38 pm
  2. How to change default setting for Linetype generation property
    By Proctor in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 21st Jan 2008, 06:59 pm
  3. How to change AutoCAD Language
    By Safwah in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 30th Jul 2007, 12:26 am
  4. What setting do I need to change?
    By Silascat2 in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 13th Mar 2007, 05:55 pm
  5. ....change the default mirror setting?
    By MAXXPOWER71 in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 22nd Aug 2006, 05:54 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts