+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    Junior Member siatong's Avatar
    Computer Details
    siatong's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    win XP
    Using
    AutoCAD 2008
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    15

    Default autocad 2008

    autocad 2008
    Last edited by siatong; 7th Sep 2008 at 07:40 am. Reason: just

  2. #2
    Super Moderator Cad64's Avatar
    Computer Details
    Cad64's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 Profesional x64
    Computer:
    XI Computers
    Motherboard:
    Asus P8Z77-V Pro
    CPU:
    Intel Core I7 3770K 4.1 Ghz Quad Core 3rd Gen
    RAM:
    8GB DDR3 @ 1333MHz
    Graphics:
    Nvidia GeForce GTX 570 1280MB GDDR5
    Primary Storage:
    SATAII 500GB 7200 RPM
    Secondary Storage:
    Western Digital My Book Studio Edition II - 2TB capacity
    Monitor:
    HPf2105 21" LCD Widescreen & Cintiq 21ux
    Discipline
    Multi-disciplinary
    Cad64's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Freelance Digital Artist
    Discipline
    Multi-disciplinary
    Details
    In a nutshell, I create 3D models from the client's CAD files or design sketches which I then use to produce high quality rendered images. Click on the link in my signature to view my portfolio. I'm always looking for work, so let me know if you need any custom models or renders. :)
    Using
    3ds Max 2011
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    9,015

    Default

    Have you contacted Autodesk?
    Freelance Digital Artist
    Personal Website: ( Updated 03/21/2014 ) --->
    http://www.rdeweese.com/

    "Work Smart, Not Hard"

  3. #3
    Junior Member siatong's Avatar
    Computer Details
    siatong's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    win XP
    Using
    AutoCAD 2008
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    15

    Default

    ok., I'll try to contact autodesk

  4. #4
    Super Member nocturne00's Avatar
    Computer Details
    nocturne00's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows Vista SP2
    Computer:
    Dell Studio XPS
    CPU:
    Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU P8600
    RAM:
    4GB DDR3 RAM
    Graphics:
    ATI Radeon, 512MB
    Monitor:
    22" Samsung
    Using
    AutoCAD 2009
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Tartarus
    Posts
    765

    Default

    Keygen? you mean its not a licensed copy of aCAD 2008.
    You know we should not even be discussing such matters coz.. well its Illegitimate.
    Autodesk could view this as a way CADtutor is giving tips on how to crack their software.
    No offence but I suggest we erase this thread
    ....always perform Beyond what is expected.

  5. #5
    Super Moderator Cad64's Avatar
    Computer Details
    Cad64's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 Profesional x64
    Computer:
    XI Computers
    Motherboard:
    Asus P8Z77-V Pro
    CPU:
    Intel Core I7 3770K 4.1 Ghz Quad Core 3rd Gen
    RAM:
    8GB DDR3 @ 1333MHz
    Graphics:
    Nvidia GeForce GTX 570 1280MB GDDR5
    Primary Storage:
    SATAII 500GB 7200 RPM
    Secondary Storage:
    Western Digital My Book Studio Edition II - 2TB capacity
    Monitor:
    HPf2105 21" LCD Widescreen & Cintiq 21ux
    Discipline
    Multi-disciplinary
    Cad64's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Freelance Digital Artist
    Discipline
    Multi-disciplinary
    Details
    In a nutshell, I create 3D models from the client's CAD files or design sketches which I then use to produce high quality rendered images. Click on the link in my signature to view my portfolio. I'm always looking for work, so let me know if you need any custom models or renders. :)
    Using
    3ds Max 2011
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    9,015

    Default

    Now wait a minute. He said he was a teacher and was having trouble activating Autocad on a couple of his students computers. I didn't see anything about a keygen? Where did that come from?

    Siatong, what's the story? Why did you edit your original post?

    We do not condone the use of pirated software and will not help you in obtaining keygens or illegal copies of any program. If this is what you're after, I suggest you look elsewhere.

    If you truly are having problems with your legal copies of the program, do as I suggested and contact Autodesk for assistance.
    Freelance Digital Artist
    Personal Website: ( Updated 03/21/2014 ) --->
    http://www.rdeweese.com/

    "Work Smart, Not Hard"

  6. #6
    Super Member nocturne00's Avatar
    Computer Details
    nocturne00's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows Vista SP2
    Computer:
    Dell Studio XPS
    CPU:
    Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU P8600
    RAM:
    4GB DDR3 RAM
    Graphics:
    ATI Radeon, 512MB
    Monitor:
    22" Samsung
    Using
    AutoCAD 2009
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Tartarus
    Posts
    765

    Default

    There was a "Keygen",
    He edited it
    ....always perform Beyond what is expected.

  7. #7
    Junior Member siatong's Avatar
    Computer Details
    siatong's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    win XP
    Using
    AutoCAD 2008
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    15

    Default

    I dont know about the "keygen". I have a license copy of an autocad 2008... I have already solve my problem, there was only little problem due to neglection ...thanks . .

  8. #8
    Super Member nocturne00's Avatar
    Computer Details
    nocturne00's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows Vista SP2
    Computer:
    Dell Studio XPS
    CPU:
    Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU P8600
    RAM:
    4GB DDR3 RAM
    Graphics:
    ATI Radeon, 512MB
    Monitor:
    22" Samsung
    Using
    AutoCAD 2009
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Tartarus
    Posts
    765

    Default

    My my, acting innocent are we. In the first place the only reason I posted on this thread i coz of "that" word which caught my attention.
    Well have it your way, I aint got anything against you but I hope your unedited post be recovered so im not called a liar.

    Good Day
    ....always perform Beyond what is expected.

  9. #9
    Super Moderator Cad64's Avatar
    Computer Details
    Cad64's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 Profesional x64
    Computer:
    XI Computers
    Motherboard:
    Asus P8Z77-V Pro
    CPU:
    Intel Core I7 3770K 4.1 Ghz Quad Core 3rd Gen
    RAM:
    8GB DDR3 @ 1333MHz
    Graphics:
    Nvidia GeForce GTX 570 1280MB GDDR5
    Primary Storage:
    SATAII 500GB 7200 RPM
    Secondary Storage:
    Western Digital My Book Studio Edition II - 2TB capacity
    Monitor:
    HPf2105 21" LCD Widescreen & Cintiq 21ux
    Discipline
    Multi-disciplinary
    Cad64's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Freelance Digital Artist
    Discipline
    Multi-disciplinary
    Details
    In a nutshell, I create 3D models from the client's CAD files or design sketches which I then use to produce high quality rendered images. Click on the link in my signature to view my portfolio. I'm always looking for work, so let me know if you need any custom models or renders. :)
    Using
    3ds Max 2011
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    9,015

    Default

    Siatong, you have edited your original post several times now. It would be appreciated if you would restate your question so this thread makes sense. And in the future, once you have posted a question, please do not edit it and then remove it once you find an answer.

    And by the way, what was the solution?
    How did you solve the problem?
    Freelance Digital Artist
    Personal Website: ( Updated 03/21/2014 ) --->
    http://www.rdeweese.com/

    "Work Smart, Not Hard"

  10. #10
    Super Moderator Strix's Avatar
    Using
    not applicable
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Sheffield UK
    Posts
    3,074

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Quote Originally Posted by nocturne00 View Post
    Keygen? you mean its not a licensed copy of aCAD 2008.
    You know we should not even be discussing such matters coz.. well its Illegitimate.
    Autodesk could view this as a way CADtutor is giving tips on how to crack their software.
    No offence but I suggest we erase this thread
    Please make use of the red button on such posts in future, as this not only links the mods to the thread, but preserves a snapshot of that single posts contents
    Find your new best friend at Rain Rescue

    If you are a good drafter, tech will help. If you are a bad drafter, nothing will help. - Jack_O'neill at CADTutor

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30th Jul 2008, 08:30 pm
  2. AutoCAD Vertical Product Poll
    By CADTutor in forum Vertical Products: General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 7th May 2008, 11:35 am
  3. Detecting AutoCAD Version/Product in a DWG??
    By tzframpton in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 19th Sep 2007, 07:20 pm
  4. AutoCAD Product Manager Job
    By Between the Lines in forum AutoCAD RSS Feeds
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 3rd Aug 2007, 09:00 am
  5. help product by an autodesk educational product
    By music in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 26th Sep 2006, 03:33 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts