+ Reply to Thread
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3
Results 21 to 23 of 23
  1. #21
    Forum Newbie
    Using
    AutoCAD 2009
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    1

    Default Thank you!!

    Thank you so much for this post, Andy! I have been searching and searching to change the arc length of a revcloud, and this is the first time I have seen anyone tell me to type "A" to do so. Thanks again, I was going crazy!

  2. #22
    Super Member ScribbleJ's Avatar
    Computer Details
    ScribbleJ's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7
    Computer:
    Dell Precision T3500
    CPU:
    Intel(R) Xeon(R) CPU W3530 @ 2.8GHz 2800 Mhz
    RAM:
    12 gig
    Graphics:
    Nvidia Quadro 600
    Primary Storage:
    237 GB
    Monitor:
    Main: Dell 2408 Aux: Dell 1703FP
    Discipline
    Civil
    ScribbleJ's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Civil Design Tech for Water / Waste Water Industry.
    Discipline
    Civil
    Details
    Roadway designs, water and waste-water treatment systems and water distribution systems.
    Using
    Civil 3D 2011
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Rancho Cordova, CA
    Posts
    539

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ReMark View Post
    Use the "Oops" command to fix the above ^ ^ ^.
    LMAO!

    I think the Oops command is obsolete now.

    Because of stuff like this I will never cease to be amazed at human perception (or stupidity) whichever the case may be.
    Calvin
    Soli Deo Gloria

  3. #23
    Full Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2012
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    West Yorkshire, UK
    Posts
    32

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Quote Originally Posted by paperbackCADer View Post
    Thank you so much for this post, Andy! I have been searching and searching to change the arc length of a revcloud, and this is the first time I have seen anyone tell me to type "A" to do so. Thanks again, I was going crazy!
    No problem, I hope my instructions were clear enough.
    It always pays to read the command bar to see the different options you have. If you don't you may become blinkered and stuck in a routine and potentially wasting your time.

Similar Threads

  1. Revision Cloud
    By sparkyuk in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 23rd Oct 2008, 03:53 pm
  2. Mr Perfect Lap-top
    By salmoon in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 14th Aug 2007, 06:36 pm
  3. having problems perfect arcs -
    By Orkin_Yards in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 30th Jun 2004, 02:08 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts