+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Senior Member dusko's Avatar
    Using
    AutoCAD 2010
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Croatia - the land of grape and honey
    Posts
    203

    Default HIDE command ("unHIDE" command?)

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    i can't find the "unHIDE" command for three-dimensional wireframe model.
    thanx for help!

  2. #2
    Forum Deity rkent's Avatar
    Computer Details
    rkent's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    WIN7 PRO 64bit
    Computer:
    Dell Precision T7500
    CPU:
    Xeon Dual Core E5503 2.0Ghz
    RAM:
    6GB DDR3 ECC SDRAM, 1333MHz, 6x1GB
    Graphics:
    nVidia Quadro 3800
    Primary Storage:
    Samsung 480Gb SSD
    Monitor:
    Dell 24" FS (2x)
    Discipline
    Mechanical
    rkent's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Facilities Design - Semi-conductor manufacturing
    Discipline
    Mechanical
    Details
    Designer: Process Piping, P&ID's, Machine Part Design, Planning / General Arrangement. Facilities Management. Drafting: Electrical, Controls, Architectural.
    Using
    Mechanical 2014
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Lat:35, Long:-106, Elev: 5164'
    Posts
    3,976

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dusko View Post
    i can't find the "unHIDE" command for three-dimensional wireframe model.
    thanx for help!
    If you used the HIDE command, a regen should get you back. If you used one of the VisualStyles, then use SHADEMODE, 2D.
    Sometimes there's a man... I won't say a hero, 'cause, what's a hero? But sometimes, there's a man. And I'm talkin' about the Dude here. Sometimes, there's a man, well, he's the man for his time and place. He fits right in there. And that's the Dude, in Los Angeles. - The Stranger, The Big Lebowski

  3. #3
    Senior Member dusko's Avatar
    Using
    AutoCAD 2010
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Croatia - the land of grape and honey
    Posts
    203

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    yes, thank you

Similar Threads

  1. 2004---Command line version of cancel? (As opposed to "Esc")
    By ajs in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 18th Nov 2012, 03:53 pm
  2. I need to send the output of the "LIST" command to a text file
    By evaristor in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 1st Sep 2009, 06:57 pm
  3. After command 'copy': "Autocad message: item added" WHY?
    By MarcoW in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 25th Aug 2009, 12:24 pm
  4. open http URL through command line "acad.exe"
    By ujin415 in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 4th May 2009, 08:11 am
  5. Macros: How to bypass "invalid keyword option" in a command sequence?
    By brawleyman in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 9th Oct 2008, 05:45 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts