+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Senior Member dusko's Avatar
    Using
    AutoCAD 2010
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Croatia - the land of grape and honey
    Posts
    203

    Default HIDE command ("unHIDE" command?)

    i can't find the "unHIDE" command for three-dimensional wireframe model.
    thanx for help!

  2. #2
    Forum Deity rkent's Avatar
    Computer Details
    rkent's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    WIN7 PRO 64bit
    Computer:
    Dell Precision T7500
    CPU:
    Xeon Dual Core E5503 2.0Ghz
    RAM:
    6GB DDR3 ECC SDRAM, 1333MHz, 6x1GB
    Graphics:
    nVidia Quadro 3800
    Primary Storage:
    300Gb, 10K rpm
    Monitor:
    Dell 24" FS (2x)
    Discipline
    Mechanical
    rkent's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Facilities Design - Semi-conductor manufacturing
    Discipline
    Mechanical
    Details
    Designer: Process Piping, P&ID's, Machine Part Design, Planning / General Arrangement. Facilities Management. Drafting: Electrical, Controls, Architectural.
    Using
    Mechanical 2014
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Lat:35, Long:-106, Elev: 5164'
    Posts
    3,813

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dusko View Post
    i can't find the "unHIDE" command for three-dimensional wireframe model.
    thanx for help!
    If you used the HIDE command, a regen should get you back. If you used one of the VisualStyles, then use SHADEMODE, 2D.
    Confusion between than and then
    In writing, than and then are often erroneously interchanged. In standard English, then refers to time, while than is used in comparisons. Wikipedia.com

  3. #3
    Senior Member dusko's Avatar
    Using
    AutoCAD 2010
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Croatia - the land of grape and honey
    Posts
    203

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    yes, thank you

Similar Threads

  1. 2004---Command line version of cancel? (As opposed to "Esc")
    By ajs in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 18th Nov 2012, 03:53 pm
  2. I need to send the output of the "LIST" command to a text file
    By evaristor in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 1st Sep 2009, 06:57 pm
  3. After command 'copy': "Autocad message: item added" WHY?
    By MarcoW in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 25th Aug 2009, 12:24 pm
  4. open http URL through command line "acad.exe"
    By ujin415 in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 4th May 2009, 08:11 am
  5. Macros: How to bypass "invalid keyword option" in a command sequence?
    By brawleyman in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 9th Oct 2008, 05:45 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts