+ Reply to Thread
Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 3 4 5
Results 41 to 44 of 44

Thread: We're Back!

  1. #41
    Super Member
    Computer Details
    MisterJingles's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 10 Pro 64bit
    Motherboard:
    Intel Core i7
    CPU:
    4.00GHz
    RAM:
    32GB
    Graphics:
    GeForce GTX970
    Using
    Mechanical 2016
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    South Africa
    Posts
    533

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Still no joy. I cleared the cache via the method you mentioned as well as manually in Google Chrome settings but Im still having to enter through Ms Myers.

    Should I stop moaning about the 1 extra mouse click and just get on with it?
    Don't forget your towel!

  2. #42
    Administrator CADTutor's Avatar
    Computer Details
    CADTutor's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 Home Premium 64bit
    Motherboard:
    Asus P7P55D-E PRO
    CPU:
    Intel Core i7-860
    RAM:
    4GB PC3-12800 C8 Corsair Dominator
    Graphics:
    NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800 768 MB
    Primary Storage:
    Intel X25-M SSD 160GB
    Secondary Storage:
    Samsung Spinpoint 320GB
    Monitor:
    BenQ FP241W 24" Wide
    Discipline
    Education
    CADTutor's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Senior Lecturer (Digital Design), Landscape Architect & Web Designer
    Discipline
    Education
    Using
    AutoCAD 2017
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Hampshire, UK
    Posts
    3,713

    Default

    It must be a cache issue but it may not be local to your PC, it could be your ISP. It should just be a matter of time before this resolves itself.
    Tip: Please do not PM or email me with CAD questions - use the forums, you'll get an answer sooner.
    AutoCAD Tutorials | How to add images to your posts | How to register successfully | Forum FAQ

  3. #43
    Super Member
    Computer Details
    MisterJingles's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 10 Pro 64bit
    Motherboard:
    Intel Core i7
    CPU:
    4.00GHz
    RAM:
    32GB
    Graphics:
    GeForce GTX970
    Using
    Mechanical 2016
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    South Africa
    Posts
    533

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CADTutor View Post
    It must be a cache issue but it may not be local to your PC, it could be your ISP. It should just be a matter of time before this resolves itself.
    Thank you sir.
    Don't forget your towel!

  4. #44
    Forum Newbie
    Discipline
    Mechanical
    Using
    Inventor 2016
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    1

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Good evening!!!!

    I hope I can grow a little in my learning.

Similar Threads

  1. how do I get back
    By Timber in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 6th Nov 2010, 10:04 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts