+ Reply to Thread
Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 3 4 5
Results 41 to 43 of 43

Thread: We're Back!

  1. #41
    Super Member
    Computer Details
    MisterJingles's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 10 Pro 64bit
    Motherboard:
    Intel Core i7
    CPU:
    4.00GHz
    RAM:
    32GB
    Graphics:
    GeForce GTX970
    Using
    Mechanical 2016
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    South Africa
    Posts
    533

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Still no joy. I cleared the cache via the method you mentioned as well as manually in Google Chrome settings but Im still having to enter through Ms Myers.

    Should I stop moaning about the 1 extra mouse click and just get on with it?
    Don't forget your towel!

  2. #42
    Administrator CADTutor's Avatar
    Computer Details
    CADTutor's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 Home Premium 64bit
    Motherboard:
    Asus P7P55D-E PRO
    CPU:
    Intel Core i7-860
    RAM:
    4GB PC3-12800 C8 Corsair Dominator
    Graphics:
    NVIDIA Quadro FX 1800 768 MB
    Primary Storage:
    Intel X25-M SSD 160GB
    Secondary Storage:
    Samsung Spinpoint 320GB
    Monitor:
    BenQ FP241W 24" Wide
    Discipline
    Education
    CADTutor's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Senior Lecturer (Digital Design), Landscape Architect & Web Designer
    Discipline
    Education
    Using
    AutoCAD 2015
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    Hampshire, UK
    Posts
    3,731

    Default

    It must be a cache issue but it may not be local to your PC, it could be your ISP. It should just be a matter of time before this resolves itself.
    Tip: Please do not PM or email me with CAD questions - use the forums, you'll get an answer sooner.
    AutoCAD Tutorials | How to add images to your posts | How to register successfully | Forum FAQ

  3. #43
    Super Member
    Computer Details
    MisterJingles's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 10 Pro 64bit
    Motherboard:
    Intel Core i7
    CPU:
    4.00GHz
    RAM:
    32GB
    Graphics:
    GeForce GTX970
    Using
    Mechanical 2016
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    South Africa
    Posts
    533

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Quote Originally Posted by CADTutor View Post
    It must be a cache issue but it may not be local to your PC, it could be your ISP. It should just be a matter of time before this resolves itself.
    Thank you sir.
    Don't forget your towel!

Similar Threads

  1. how do I get back
    By Timber in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 6th Nov 2010, 10:04 pm
  2. I'm back... Really never left, but I'm back to posting
    By HyperPics in forum AutoCAD RSS Feeds
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11th Apr 2008, 05:20 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts