+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    P&ID 2011
    Join Date
    Apr 2011

    Default A little help with breaklines please

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    When two flow lines cross eachother they make a break automatically, but it is so small you can't see it unless I zoom way in. How do you change this? THanks in advance.

  2. #2
    Full Member irwin5338's Avatar
    AutoCAD 2008
    Join Date
    Sep 2007


    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    I am not sure if you found a solution to this problem, but here it is.

    Go to the project manager and right click, then select properties. This will take you to project setup.

    On the left pane, Expand the P&ID DWG settings, then select line settings. On the top of the right pane, you should see a value for gap/loop width. Adjust this to whatever suits your needs.

    Hope I was able to help.

Similar Threads

  1. Surface and Breaklines
    By Vanslayer1 in forum Civil 3D & LDD
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 7th Nov 2008, 05:26 pm


Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts