+ Reply to Thread
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3
Results 21 to 23 of 23
  1. #21
    Quantum Mechanic ReMark's Avatar
    Computer Details
    ReMark's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 Pro 64-bit
    Computer:
    Thinkmate
    Motherboard:
    Intel DX58SO2 LGA1366 X58
    CPU:
    Intel i7-960 Quad-core 3.20GHz 8MB cache
    RAM:
    12GB (3x4GB) PC3-106000 DDR3
    Graphics:
    nVidia Quadro 4000, 2GB GDDR5
    Primary Storage:
    150GB Velocipraptor 10,000 rpm
    Secondary Storage:
    none
    Monitor:
    Dell P24LLH - 24" wide screen LCD
    Discipline
    See details...
    ReMark's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    CAD Draftsman/Designer...chemical manufacturing.
    Discipline
    See details below.
    Details
    I work for a specialty chemical manufacturer. I do a little bit of everything from P&IDs to civil to architectural and structural.
    Using
    AutoCAD 2014
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Norwalk, CT USofA
    Posts
    38,302

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    And why would REINT not work unless it was undefined?
    "I have only come here seeking knowledge. Things they wouldn't teach me of in college." The Police

    Eat brains...gain more knowledge! N-E-S-T-L-E-'S, Nestle's makes the very best......chocolate.

  2. #22
    Senior Member
    Computer Details
    jammie's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Ubuntu / XP / W8
    Discipline
    Civil
    jammie's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Design Technician
    Discipline
    Civil
    Using
    AutoCAD 2012
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    304

    Default

    @remark

    I'd started typing my post before the op got back - bad timing on my part! Anyhow it appears problem solved. Nice work

  3. #23
    Forum Deity Dadgad's Avatar
    Using
    AutoCAD 2013
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    At the confluence of worthlessness & invaluability
    Posts
    3,859

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    All's good in the 'hood, kamig is back in the game!
    Volume and repetition do not validate opinions forged in the absence of thought.

Similar Threads

  1. commands found in autocad working area
    By 19cruthik68 in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 4th Apr 2012, 03:49 am
  2. Commands not working
    By kstrawser in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 6th Aug 2010, 03:34 pm
  3. Shortcuts for custom commands not working
    By gmr87 in forum AutoCAD 2D Drafting, Object Properties & Interface
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 3rd Jul 2009, 03:11 am
  4. Can't use short commands anymore
    By Organic in forum AutoCAD Bugs, Error Messages & Quirks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12th Feb 2009, 03:36 pm
  5. A few general commands not working?!
    By mamma in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 15th Sep 2006, 09:11 am

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts