+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 11 to 15 of 15
  1. #11
    Full Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2012
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    71

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Sorry for the late reply.

    It works great in 2d.

    I haven't tried your (Dadgad) other suggestions.
    Cadding like mad and getting nowhere fast

  2. #12
    Quantum Mechanic ReMark's Avatar
    Computer Details
    ReMark's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 Pro 64-bit
    Computer:
    Thinkmate
    Motherboard:
    Intel DX58SO2 LGA1366 X58
    CPU:
    Intel i7-960 Quad-core 3.20GHz 8MB cache
    RAM:
    12GB (3x4GB) PC3-106000 DDR3
    Graphics:
    nVidia Quadro 4000, 2GB GDDR5
    Primary Storage:
    150GB Velocipraptor 10,000 rpm
    Secondary Storage:
    none
    Monitor:
    Dell P24LLH - 24" wide screen LCD
    Discipline
    See details...
    ReMark's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    CAD Draftsman/Designer...chemical manufacturing.
    Discipline
    See details below.
    Details
    I work for a specialty chemical manufacturer. I do a little bit of everything from P&IDs to civil to architectural and structural.
    Using
    AutoCAD 2015
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Norwalk, CT USofA
    Posts
    40,763

    Default

    Post a copy of the drawing so we can have a go at it too. Thanks.
    "I have only come here seeking knowledge. Things they wouldn't teach me of in college." The Police

    Eat brains...gain more knowledge!

    I'm now a full member of the Society for the Promotion of Mediocrity in CAD. Standards? We don't need no stinkin' standards! Take whatever advice I offer and do the opposite.

  3. #13
    Full Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2012
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    71

    Default

    I can't. It's copyrighted.
    Cadding like mad and getting nowhere fast

  4. #14
    Full Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2012
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    71

    Default

    I looked at my SELECTIONCYCLING and it was "-2" and I changed it 2 and it worked. I can't explain it.

    Thanks guys.
    Cadding like mad and getting nowhere fast

  5. #15
    Forum Deity Dadgad's Avatar
    Using
    AutoCAD 2013
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    At the confluence of worthlessness & invaluability
    Posts
    4,248

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Quote Originally Posted by The Mad Cadder View Post
    ..... and I changed it ...... and it worked. I can't explain it.

    Thanks guys.
    SURVEY SEZ ....that's the #1 answer!
    Glad to hear that you're back in the game.
    Volume and repetition do not validate opinions forged in the absence of thought.

Similar Threads

  1. have an Assemble part in part list - Publisher
    By alijahed in forum Autodesk Inventor
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 4th Oct 2011, 08:38 am
  2. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 25th Sep 2011, 05:47 pm
  3. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 7th Feb 2011, 02:09 am
  4. Part in Model, part in Layout
    By AlexB in forum AutoCAD 2D Drafting, Object Properties & Interface
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 3rd Jun 2009, 06:37 pm
  5. Extrude Part to Another Part??
    By RDFB101 in forum Autodesk Inventor
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 24th Sep 2008, 09:58 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts