+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Publish Command

  1. #1
    Forum Newbie
    Using
    AutoCAD 2007
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1

    Default Publish Command

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Trying to print multiple drawings. I setup up the first sheet then publish command. I select all the drawings and change the page setup and they all change to the first sheet. Then I press publish and only the first sheet goes. What am I doing wrong? I went through a tutorial on You Tube and did everything but result is the same, only the first sheet.

  2. #2
    Super Member irneb's Avatar
    Computer Details
    irneb's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Win7 Pro 64bit
    Computer:
    Antec One Hundred
    Motherboard:
    ASUS P8P67-Pro P67
    CPU:
    Intel i7 2600 @ 3.4GHz
    RAM:
    16GB-1600MHz
    Graphics:
    GeForce GT 430 (1GB)
    Primary Storage:
    Seagate1TB SATA2 - 7200rpm
    Monitor:
    Samsung 2333TN 23" 1920 x 1080 Full HD LCD Monitor2GW
    Discipline
    Architectural
    irneb's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Architectural Technician and Programmer
    Discipline
    Architectural
    Using
    AutoCAD 2013
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Jo'burg SA
    Posts
    1,738

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    In the options dialog, turn off the background publish in the Plot tab. The background does strange things with batch plots.
    Knowledge is proportional to experience, but wisdom is inversely proportional to ego!
    My little bit of "wisdom": Hind-sight is useless, unless used to improve the next forethought!

Similar Threads

  1. add publish command to FAQ
    By chelsea1307 in forum Feedback
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 14th Jan 2009, 09:32 am
  2. Publish Command Running Slow
    By VicCAD in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10th Oct 2008, 08:07 am
  3. Publish command?
    By Jadgpanther in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 25th Sep 2007, 06:39 pm
  4. X-Refs and Publish command....
    By tzframpton in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12th Sep 2006, 09:50 pm
  5. AutoCAD Locksup using the Publish command?
    By sab423 in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 25th Oct 2004, 07:42 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts