+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Full Member LearningQuickly's Avatar
    Computer Details
    LearningQuickly's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    64-bit Vista Pro
    Computer:
    HP
    CPU:
    Quad-core Duo
    RAM:
    8Gb
    Graphics:
    NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS
    Monitor:
    Dual HP w2007s
    Discipline
    Civil
    LearningQuickly's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    CAD Designer/Drafter
    Discipline
    Civil
    Details
    DoD contracts and military installations.
    Using
    Civil 3D 2013
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Charleston, South Carolina
    Posts
    42

    Question 2013 Civil 3D: Anyone else having this publish issue?

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    When publishing to PDF, if you are plotting a multi-sheet file and uncheck the "Include Layer Information" box the resulting PDF file still includes the layer information? I have tried several configurations but still having the issue. Thanks in advance for any help you can provide.
    "...if you had faith as small as a mustard seed... Nothing would be impossible."
    Mathew 17:20

  2. #2
    Forum Deity Organic's Avatar
    Discipline
    Civil
    Using
    AutoCAD 2015
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    2,202

    Default

    I've had the same problem with 2011 or 2012. Never managed to get it to work and don't even try to anymore.

  3. #3
    Full Member LearningQuickly's Avatar
    Computer Details
    LearningQuickly's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    64-bit Vista Pro
    Computer:
    HP
    CPU:
    Quad-core Duo
    RAM:
    8Gb
    Graphics:
    NVIDIA GeForce 9500 GS
    Monitor:
    Dual HP w2007s
    Discipline
    Civil
    LearningQuickly's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    CAD Designer/Drafter
    Discipline
    Civil
    Details
    DoD contracts and military installations.
    Using
    Civil 3D 2013
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Charleston, South Carolina
    Posts
    42

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Well, . Thanks for the reply Organic, much appreciated.
    "...if you had faith as small as a mustard seed... Nothing would be impossible."
    Mathew 17:20

Similar Threads

  1. Express Tools in Civil 3D 2013
    By Tyke in forum Civil 3D & LDD
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 17th Feb 2013, 06:03 am
  2. Looking into Auto Cad Civil 3D 2013
    By slntkrr in forum Civil 3D & LDD
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 22nd Oct 2012, 02:43 pm
  3. Missing default Civil 3d workspace (2013)
    By iztok13 in forum AutoCAD Bugs, Error Messages & Quirks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 28th Sep 2012, 01:47 pm
  4. Quick Properties issue in Civil 3D 2013
    By CAD Panacea in forum AutoCAD RSS Feeds
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 19th Jul 2012, 01:40 pm
  5. Civil 3D 2013: Open drawing dialog box bug?
    By liesl in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 28th Jun 2012, 09:05 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts