+ Reply to Thread
Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 3 4 5
Results 41 to 49 of 49
  1. #41
    Junior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2012
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    20

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    ok, im here with you
    really appreciate you helping me
    Attached Files

  2. #42
    Luminous Being JD Mather's Avatar
    Using
    Inventor 2015
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Williamsport, PA
    Posts
    8,719

    Default

    If you zoom in on the intersection of the 80mm and the 30mm line there is a tiny extra line that should not be there.
    My internet connection at home is slow - I will post a picture tomorrow and next step.
    Certified SolidWorks Professional
    Autodesk Inventor 2015 Certified Professional
    Autodesk AutoCAD 2013 Certified Professional

  3. #43
    Junior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2012
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    20

    Default

    can you carry on with helping me jd??

  4. #44
    Luminous Being JD Mather's Avatar
    Using
    Inventor 2015
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Williamsport, PA
    Posts
    8,719

    Default

    oops, forgot about this one.
    I am busy today - I will try on Monday.
    Certified SolidWorks Professional
    Autodesk Inventor 2015 Certified Professional
    Autodesk AutoCAD 2013 Certified Professional

  5. #45
    Junior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2012
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    20

    Default

    Hi JD
    Can you still help me with this isometric please?

    Thanks

    Matt

  6. #46
    Junior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2012
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    20

    Default

    Hey JD or anyone can you help please????

  7. #47
    Forum Deity rkent's Avatar
    Computer Details
    rkent's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    WIN7 PRO 64bit
    Computer:
    Dell OptiPlex 7020
    CPU:
    i7 4790 3.6GHz
    RAM:
    16GB, 1600MHz, DDR3 non-ECC 2x8GB
    Graphics:
    AMD Radeon 2GB
    Primary Storage:
    Samsung 480Gb SSD
    Monitor:
    Dell 24" FS (2x)
    Discipline
    Mechanical
    rkent's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Facilities Design - Semi-conductor manufacturing
    Discipline
    Mechanical
    Details
    Designer: Process Piping, P&ID's, Machine Part Design, Planning / General Arrangement. Facilities Management. Drafting: Electrical, Controls, Architectural.
    Using
    Mechanical 2017
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Lat:35, Long:-106, Elev: 5164'
    Posts
    4,574

    Default

    So where are you at with this? Do you have specific questions?
    Sometimes there's a man... I won't say a hero, 'cause, what's a hero? But sometimes, there's a man. And I'm talkin' about the Dude here. Sometimes, there's a man, well, he's the man for his time and place. He fits right in there. And that's the Dude, in Los Angeles. - The Stranger, The Big Lebowski

  8. #48
    Junior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2012
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    20

    Default

    Do the dimensions in an iso need to be exact or is it just a draft of a final drawing

  9. #49
    Quantum Mechanic ReMark's Avatar
    Computer Details
    ReMark's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 Pro 64-bit
    Computer:
    Thinkmate
    Motherboard:
    Intel DX58SO2 LGA1366 X58
    CPU:
    Intel i7-960 Quad-core 3.20GHz 8MB cache
    RAM:
    12GB (3x4GB) PC3-106000 DDR3
    Graphics:
    nVidia Quadro K4200, 4GB GDDR5
    Primary Storage:
    150GB Velocipraptor 10,000 rpm
    Secondary Storage:
    none
    Monitor:
    Dell P24LLH - 24" wide screen LCD
    Discipline
    See details...
    ReMark's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    CAD Draftsman/Designer...chemical manufacturing.
    Discipline
    See details below.
    Details
    I work for a specialty chemical manufacturer. I do a little bit of everything from P&IDs to civil to architectural and structural.
    Using
    AutoCAD 2018
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Norwalk, CT USofA
    Posts
    46,363

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    They should be exact. You are not creating a schematic.
    "I have only come here seeking knowledge. Things they wouldn't teach me of in college." The Police

    Eat brains...gain more knowledge!

    I'm now a full member of the Society for the Promotion of Mediocrity in CAD. Standards? We don't need no stinkin' standards! Take whatever advice I offer and do the opposite.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 21
    Last Post: 14th Jul 2014, 07:04 am
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 4th Oct 2012, 12:40 pm
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 5th Sep 2012, 05:33 am
  4. drawing "by block" not "by layer"
    By DoctorDrake in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 8th Mar 2012, 09:21 pm
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 25th Nov 2009, 06:35 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts