+ Reply to Thread
Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst ... 4 5 6
Results 51 to 54 of 54
  1. #51
    Luminous Being JD Mather's Avatar
    Using
    Inventor 2015
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Williamsport, PA
    Posts
    8,719

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Quote Originally Posted by issammm View Post
    maybe i dont know why you get 1, but here also give me the original file give me 3!!! maybe version conflict or I do copy and paste to new file
    I have been seeing this issue on my machines. (I checked in 2013 and 2014.) What version of AutoCAD are you using? Are you using vanilla AutoCAD or AutoCAD Architecture?
    Certified SolidWorks Professional
    Autodesk Inventor 2015 Certified Professional
    Autodesk AutoCAD 2013 Certified Professional

  2. #52
    Full Member issammm's Avatar
    Computer Details
    issammm's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 64bit
    Computer:
    DELL inspiron 1525
    CPU:
    i7-3517U @ 1.90GHz
    RAM:
    8 GB
    Graphics:
    AMD Radeon 8700 2GB
    Primary Storage:
    750GB
    Discipline
    Architectural
    issammm's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Programmer
    Discipline
    Architectural
    Details
    AutoCAD draftman
    Using
    AutoCAD 2013
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    Jordan
    Posts
    52

    Default

    I am using autocad 2013 but save file as autocad 2007.

  3. #53
    Luminous Being JD Mather's Avatar
    Using
    Inventor 2015
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Williamsport, PA
    Posts
    8,719

    Default

    Ahh, that might explain it. I don't think AutoCAD had true units back then.
    Certified SolidWorks Professional
    Autodesk Inventor 2015 Certified Professional
    Autodesk AutoCAD 2013 Certified Professional

  4. #54
    Full Member issammm's Avatar
    Computer Details
    issammm's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 64bit
    Computer:
    DELL inspiron 1525
    CPU:
    i7-3517U @ 1.90GHz
    RAM:
    8 GB
    Graphics:
    AMD Radeon 8700 2GB
    Primary Storage:
    750GB
    Discipline
    Architectural
    issammm's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Programmer
    Discipline
    Architectural
    Details
    AutoCAD draftman
    Using
    AutoCAD 2013
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    Jordan
    Posts
    52

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    dear JD Mather your past solution about figure incorrect, the question OK, you can check solution in post #50.
    AutoCAD 2013 Professional

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 27
    Last Post: 12th Nov 2013, 02:57 pm
  2. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 10th Oct 2013, 05:30 pm
  3. How to draw a circle so that a line becomes a tangent to it
    By Surajit in forum AutoCAD 2D Drafting, Object Properties & Interface
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 20th Feb 2013, 06:27 pm
  4. Draw a 3rd circle tangent to 2 circles
    By dniemeye in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 30th Jun 2011, 02:02 pm
  5. Tangent circle
    By boofredlay in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 26th Sep 2005, 07:42 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts