+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 11 to 13 of 13

Thread: Block w. Array

  1. #11
    Luminous Being dbroada's Avatar
    Computer Details
    dbroada's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 Professional
    Computer:
    Dell
    CPU:
    Intel Xeon E5-1603@2,80GHz
    RAM:
    4GB
    Graphics:
    NVIDA Quadro K600
    Monitor:
    DELL 23" & SAMSUNG 21"
    Using
    not applicable
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Kenley, Surrey, UK
    Posts
    5,644

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    actually, I've just remembered another way. You can use a move action and change the multiplier for each move action.

    tester.dwg
    "That's it. It's one thing for a ghost to terrorize my children, but quite another for him to play my Theremin." Homer Simpson
    "Everything in drafting is logical. Except what isn’t." - Gavin Guile. (from the Lightbringer series of books by Brent Weeks)

    Dave

  2. #12
    Full Member
    Computer Details
    jalba's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    windows 7
    Computer:
    dell, and a custom built :)
    Using
    AutoCAD 2013
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Trinidad
    Posts
    80

    Default

    oh i'm on 2013 now, but you do raise a valuable point in terms of compatability.
    MY HEAD HURTS FROM KNOWLEDGE!!!

  3. #13
    Full Member
    Computer Details
    jalba's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    windows 7
    Computer:
    dell, and a custom built :)
    Using
    AutoCAD 2013
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Trinidad
    Posts
    80

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Quote Originally Posted by dbroada View Post
    actually, I've just remembered another way. You can use a move action and change the multiplier for each move action.

    Attachment 48603

    Interesting.

    hmmm....how can I apply the dimension change to array? hmmmmmm
    MY HEAD HURTS FROM KNOWLEDGE!!!

Similar Threads

  1. dynamic block - array
    By iicad in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 20th Feb 2015, 06:48 pm
  2. Dynamic Block Array
    By y061q in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2nd Jan 2013, 07:11 pm
  3. Dynamic block, Array
    By Ian Mc in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 5th Feb 2010, 11:15 pm
  4. Array in Dynamic block
    By MvdS in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 23rd Mar 2009, 01:13 pm
  5. Dynamic block array
    By KnoJa31 in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 6th Dec 2008, 02:18 am

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts