+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Full Member
    Using
    Architecture 2015
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    64

    Default Cannot select x ref at all

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    I was in the middle of freezing layers within an x ref I have for this drawing and for some reason I all of a sudden cannot select anything on the Xref at all. Is this a fluke or something? I tried turning on all layers and unlocking everything but to no avail. I can't do anything with it, please help.

  2. #2
    Full Member
    Using
    Architecture 2015
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    64

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    ah ha, i figured it out. layer 0 was still frozen....I thought I unfroze all. my bad

Similar Threads

  1. select vs (command "select")
    By ripuz in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 14th Dec 2011, 01:58 pm
  2. I have to shift-select to select multiple objects
    By PDS in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 29th Nov 2011, 08:15 pm
  3. Select By Selection Set Name, on 'Select Objects:' prompt
    By harilalmn in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 23rd Aug 2011, 10:28 am
  4. Use Quick Select to select objects in your AutoCAD drawing
    By AutoCAD Tips Blog in forum AutoCAD RSS Feeds
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16th Mar 2011, 04:29 pm
  5. Quickly select objects with Quick Select
    By AutoCAD Tips Blog in forum AutoCAD RSS Feeds
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23rd Dec 2007, 01:13 am

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts