+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2015
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    15

    Default lookup parametr problem

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Hello!
    I have a block with lookup parametr (screenshot 1).
    If I switched lookup from 1 to 3 block work ok.
    But if I switched lookup from 3 to 1 block don't work.

    For corretly work block I needs lookup (screenshot 2):
    lookup Flip St1 Flip St2 Flip St3 Flip St1 Flip St2 Flip St3
    1 ______not____not____ not__Flipped__ not_____not
    2 ______not___ not____ not___not____Flipped___not
    3 ______not____not_____not__ not____ not___ Flipped

    Can me someone to help make lookup that I need?
    Attached Images

Similar Threads

  1. Replace parametr type dynamic block
    By engmech in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 20th Oct 2015, 10:19 pm
  2. Geology dynamic block, visibility and lookup action problem
    By goodmans in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14th Feb 2013, 10:02 am
  3. Dynamic block - Multiple lookup problem
    By Bogbadbob658 in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 7th Feb 2009, 12:31 am
  4. LOOKUP action
    By dusko in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 7th Apr 2008, 10:21 am
  5. Problem with dynamic with lookup
    By PjotrVk in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22nd Nov 2007, 03:50 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts