+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Plot in 3D PDF

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2015
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    20

    Question Plot in 3D PDF

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Good afternoon.
    Well recently I saw a 3D PDF and I want to know if Autocad 2016 can plot a 3d object to this 3D PDF.

    Ist that possible? What and how I'll do such thing?

  2. #2
    Luminous Being RobDraw's Avatar
    Using
    MEP 2017
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Connecticut, USA
    Posts
    5,161

    Default

    I believe you need additional software.
    Drafting is a breeze.

  3. #3
    Super Moderator SLW210's Avatar
    Computer Details
    SLW210's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 PRO 64-bit
    Computer:
    IBM Lenovo
    Motherboard:
    ACPI x64
    CPU:
    Pentium(R) i5 4570 @ 3.2GHz
    RAM:
    8 GB RAM
    Graphics:
    Nvidia Quadro 600 1GB
    Primary Storage:
    300 GB
    Secondary Storage:
    650GB
    Monitor:
    2x ThinkVision 24"
    Discipline
    Multi-disciplinary
    SLW210's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Design Draftsman
    Discipline
    Multi-disciplinary
    Details
    Mostly do drafting related to manufacturing. From doing site layouts with proposed updates, additions and renovations to be budgeted and submitted for bid, to updating and changing existing drawings to reflect maintenance and repair/revision work done on site.
    Using
    AutoCAD 2011
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    South Florida, USA
    Posts
    11,738

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    You'll need Adobe Pro, Bluebeam or similar.
    “A narrow mind and a fat head invariably come on the same person” Zig Zigler



Similar Threads

  1. Named plot styles do not have effect neither on screen nor on plot output
    By chgeiselmann in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 25th Jan 2016, 05:33 pm
  2. Colors for plot styles missing in Plot Style Table Editor - AutoCAD 2015 MAC
    By eisofia in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 15th Apr 2015, 02:39 pm
  3. HELP: -plot macro script but need command for center of plot instead of coordinates
    By vernonlee in forum The CUI, Hatches, Linetypes, Scripts & Macros
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 17th Nov 2014, 06:33 am
  4. Plot current layout without entering name is lisp plot string
    By hosannabizarre in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 8th Apr 2011, 01:43 pm
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 28th Sep 2010, 04:37 pm

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts