+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: X Bind

  1. #1
    Senior Member lulumara's Avatar
    Computer Details
    lulumara's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Window 10
    Computer:
    Intel i7
    Discipline
    P&ID
    lulumara's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Cad Designer/ Draftsman
    Discipline
    P&ID
    Details
    Mechanical, Piping draftsman, Structural, Underground electrical distribution designer (civil), Architectural, and more.
    Using
    AutoCAD 2017
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    VANCOUVER,B.C.
    Posts
    335

    Smile X Bind

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Hi to all,

    I doing an xref to host drawings, tried to Xbind the xref but the problem said not found -- st_segment_lbl this is about Hydro which our company doing a removal of all Electrical post and underground placement of ducts. Our program use is AutoCad 2017. I follow all procedure but the Program kept looking for said about missing files?
    Any thoughts is appreciated Thanks.
    Jimmy - using AutoCad 2017 and Solidworks 2009

  2. #2
    Senior Member lulumara's Avatar
    Computer Details
    lulumara's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Window 10
    Computer:
    Intel i7
    Discipline
    P&ID
    lulumara's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Cad Designer/ Draftsman
    Discipline
    P&ID
    Details
    Mechanical, Piping draftsman, Structural, Underground electrical distribution designer (civil), Architectural, and more.
    Using
    AutoCAD 2017
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    VANCOUVER,B.C.
    Posts
    335

    Default

    No responds? Anyone?
    Jimmy - using AutoCad 2017 and Solidworks 2009

  3. #3
    Luminous Being RobDraw's Avatar
    Using
    MEP 2017
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Connecticut, USA
    Posts
    5,169

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Nested XREFs?
    Drafting is a breeze.

Similar Threads

  1. X-Ref that won't bind
    By pedro gonçalves in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 15th Oct 2012, 09:43 am
  2. Bind/Bind - Bind/Insert Variable Command?
    By LearningQuickly in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 16th Mar 2010, 01:20 pm
  3. Bind Like Publish
    By MR MAN in forum AutoCAD 2D Drafting, Object Properties & Interface
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 20th Oct 2008, 02:37 pm
  4. bind
    By ENGOMAR in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 15th Jul 2008, 11:21 pm
  5. Bind Problem...
    By billsta in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 3rd Jul 2003, 02:11 pm

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts