PDA

View Full Version : Explode block / explode text command



repelectric
3rd Aug 2009, 09:15 pm
I am using AutoCAD 2010 MEP and I would like to know if this autoCAD software has Explode Block and Explode Test command as previews versions and where i can find those commands.

rkent
3rd Aug 2009, 09:52 pm
I am using AutoCAD 2010 MEP and I would like to know if this autoCAD software has Explode Block and Explode Test command as previews versions and where i can find those commands.

Explode Block is simply the EXPLODE command, it is just there, no need to look for it.

Explode Text is in Express Tools.