PDA

View Full Version : Anyone familiar with Bentley Substation V8i (Selectseries 5)



SWfangirl
1st Feb 2012, 08:38 pm
I am learning how to use Bentley Substation and need some help figuring out how to set coordinate systems. It's not as easy as it is in ACAD.

envisioncad
2nd Feb 2012, 03:28 pm
SWfangirl, This video should be of some help to you on how to set a geographic coordinate system. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IiBXOqb9w8s

There are also a bunch of videos on Bentley Substation V8i here http://www.bentley.com/en-GB/Community/eSeminars/Geospatial/Substation+V8i+OnDemand+eSeminars.htm

HTH,
Bob Mecham

abbasdivian
12th Jun 2014, 02:38 pm
Do you have this?