PDA

View Full Version : Tool Palettes



captain cobb
3rd Feb 2012, 01:57 pm
I'm using autocad architecture 2010. When I click on the tool palettes like the steel command it is tell me. Unable to execute the tool. Unspecified error. How can I get the tool palette to work again?.

ReMark
3rd Feb 2012, 02:07 pm
Did you customize the tool palette in any way?

Have you tried closing then reopening the program?

ReMark
3rd Feb 2012, 02:29 pm
Try resetting your Profile.

captain cobb
3rd Feb 2012, 02:34 pm
where is the profile located at.

ReMark
3rd Feb 2012, 02:36 pm
Options > Profiles tab > Reset button (on the right).