+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Navis Works???

  1. #1
    Senior Member Jadeous's Avatar
    Computer Details
    Jadeous's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7, 64 bit
    Computer:
    Toshiba Satellite Laptop
    CPU:
    i3
    RAM:
    6GB
    Graphics:
    NIVIDIA
    Primary Storage:
    640GB
    Secondary Storage:
    500GB
    Monitor:
    Built-In
    Using
    MEP 2010
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Sunny San Diego, California!!!
    Posts
    126

    Geek Navis Works???

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Does this site have a Navis Works forum? I work with Navis and AutoCad at my job.

  2. #2
    Super Moderator Strix's Avatar
    Using
    not applicable
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    Sheffield UK
    Posts
    3,081

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Sorry, we don't

    I've not come across that one before, but we may have somebody lurking somewhere who uses it
    Find your new best friend at Rain Rescue

    If you are a good drafter, tech will help. If you are a bad drafter, nothing will help. - Jack_O'neill at CADTutor

Similar Threads

  1. Navis and CAD integrated
    By warden in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 14th May 2014, 03:25 pm
  2. Navis Works - Please HELP
    By Chanell DP in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 19th Oct 2008, 12:17 am
  3. Navis works
    By sp in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 20th Oct 2007, 11:55 am
  4. HELP!!! Sometimes it works...most of the time it doesn't...
    By dworrall in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 1st Jul 2005, 07:04 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts