+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    Full Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2013
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    india
    Posts
    33

    Unhappy Size variation between blocks Using replace block with another block

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Hi,
    Size variation between blocks Using replace block with another block…….while I am trying to replace insulation block of other project drawing which is looking graphically same with various dimensions using replace block with another block from Express tool bar all insulation blocks of current project drawing become very large. But when I am copied same insulation block from other project to current project there is no variation…..is there way to solve this problem.

    regards,
    narendra
    Last edited by narendra; 16th Jul 2014 at 06:37 am.

Similar Threads

  1. Replace Selected Block Or Blocks With Another Block
    By Efeezy in forum AutoLISP, Visual LISP & DCL
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 18th Oct 2016, 05:39 pm
  2. block replace and dynamic blocks
    By Glen Smith in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 16th Jul 2014, 07:27 pm
  3. replace block moves the symbol in the block location help!
    By shipmanlights in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13th Apr 2012, 08:24 am
  4. Block Replace not working for some blocks
    By mitchemj in forum AutoCAD 2D Drafting, Object Properties & Interface
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 6th Aug 2010, 12:27 pm
  5. Replace Multiple blocks with one block
    By cbriana in forum AutoCAD General
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 20th Jan 2010, 03:29 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts