+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 11 to 14 of 14
  1. #11
    Super Member
    Computer Details
    tombu's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 64-bit
    Computer:
    Dell
    Discipline
    Civil
    tombu's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Design Analyst
    Discipline
    Civil
    Details
    Small Street & Stormwater projects. Traffic Calming and other issues.
    Using
    Civil 3D 2018
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Tallahassee, FL USA
    Posts
    729

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    Quote Originally Posted by Dj_T_Rex2002 View Post
    I use AutoCAD Architecture 2015 so it's a wall... I guess it's a 3D wall
    Shortcut Menus are for AutoCAD objects only, not intelligent objects. Haven't used that software, but shouldn't there be a "Contextual Tab State" set up to handle that?

  2. #12
    Luminous Being Dadgad's Avatar
    Using
    AutoCAD 2013
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    At the confluence of worthlessness & invaluability
    Posts
    5,973

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dj_T_Rex2002 View Post
    I use AutoCAD Architecture 2015 so it's a wall... I guess it's a 3D wall
    It would be helpful, if you could change the software in your Profile, to USING Autocad Architecture 2015.
    Volume and repetition do not validate opinions forged in the absence of thought.

  3. #13
    Super Moderator SLW210's Avatar
    Computer Details
    SLW210's Computer Details
    Operating System:
    Windows 7 PRO 64-bit
    Computer:
    IBM Lenovo
    Motherboard:
    ACPI x64
    CPU:
    Pentium(R) i5 4570 @ 3.2GHz
    RAM:
    8 GB RAM
    Graphics:
    Nvidia Quadro 600 1GB
    Primary Storage:
    300 GB
    Secondary Storage:
    650GB
    Monitor:
    2x ThinkVision 24"
    Discipline
    Multi-disciplinary
    SLW210's Discipline Details
    Occupation
    Design Draftsman
    Discipline
    Multi-disciplinary
    Details
    Mostly do drafting related to manufacturing. From doing site layouts with proposed updates, additions and renovations to be budgeted and submitted for bid, to updating and changing existing drawings to reflect maintenance and repair/revision work done on site.
    Using
    AutoCAD 2011
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    South Florida, USA
    Posts
    11,797

    Default

    I have moved the thread to the Architecture & ADT Forum, please post in the most relevant forum.
    “A narrow mind and a fat head invariably come on the same person” Zig Zigler



  4. #14
    Full Member
    Using
    AutoCAD 2010
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    76

    Default

    Registered forum members do not see this ad.

    My bad lol

Similar Threads

  1. Edit Text button on the Modify II toolbar
    By Numerics in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 28th Apr 2010, 02:19 am
  2. Which mouse button is which ?!
    By Emile in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13th Feb 2009, 02:44 pm
  3. 4 Button Mouse Set-up
    By titan1122 in forum Hardware & Operating Systems
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 22nd Jul 2008, 04:50 pm
  4. Setting middle mouse button as F3 button
    By alerch in forum AutoCAD Drawing Management & Output
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 1st Aug 2006, 10:04 pm
  5. Right Mouse Button
    By Blondie in forum AutoCAD Beginners' Area
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 2nd May 2006, 01:58 pm

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts